DIY {Homemade} Body Scrub .Brown Sugar Scrub & Coffee Scrub.

This was all sparked by my wonderful friend Roxanne! We have known each other for over 20 years. We can go a year without talking and when we do it’s like we’ve talked… Continue reading

Permalink

Originally posted on Shopping With Coupons:
Great savings to be had at Walgreens today! (Thank you to Marisa.) Walgreens has their Olay Bar Soaps on clearance for $2.29 AND they are running a…

{Cheers} to our LIFE!

This weekend was an amazing weekend. I spent the day in Pasadena with fellow Mary Kayer’s haha. It was so inspirational, I wanted to stay forever. Everyone was so nice to me!  All… Continue reading

Monday Morning Inspiration

Monday Morning Inspiration

You smell lovely, why thank you!

I wish I could open my perfume  c l o s e t  to find huge bottles, that never went bad or ran out. That would be awesome. To bad that’s not gonna… Continue reading

Happy St. Patricks Day!

I am not Irish, but I  have family and friends who are! I am wearing green panties today, so you cannot pinch me neener neener neener! hahah! My  grandma makes the most amazing corn beef… Continue reading

{Fabric} Ring Display-DIY

I finally am getting around to posting these pictures! ya! I have always been a display freak! For those of you who don’t know what that means, it means that  I am obsessed with having my… Continue reading

Permalink

Originally posted on Shopping With Coupons:
Whew! I am beat. I worked three twelve hour shifts and then came home and did my weekly shopping. I am pooped! But I managed to get…

Take me {somehwere} nice, please.

Cheers to our weekend, as it is almost here. I have had this urge to travel. The last time I went on vacation was back in, I think 2000, when I went to… Continue reading

Kreativ Blogger Award!

This is super amazing! Thank you to my sweet Jenny at One Loved American Girl for nominating me!!! It made me cry! I love doing the Monday Morning Inspiration! Just knowing that I… Continue reading

Monday Morning Inspiration

{Inspiration} for your weekend

I am so happy Friday is finally here! Wow, it has been a crazy ride these past couple of weeks. What’s funny is ….I didn’t buy a ticket for this ride? haha. I… Continue reading

{Pimped} Out Heels

Glitter DIY Pumps! This tutorial is super cute! I’m going to be fancy this weekend and try this out!!!! I’m pretty messy when it comes to glitter & glue! The glitter usually ends… Continue reading

Permalink

Originally posted on The Katy Coupon Zone:
Here is your Walgreens Shopping Scenario for 3/4. In this scenario you’ll get $20.50 in merchandise, spend $5.75 out of pocket and end up with $2…

Monday Morning Inspiration

.. sometimes we take for granted the small gesture of a note. It’s the simple things that make me smile and give my stomach butterflies! Make someone smile today!

Permalink

Originally posted on The Streets at Southpoint Guru:
Yup, you read that right- FREE PRETZELS! TOMORROW ONLY– Saturday, March 3, 2012 from 10am-3pm, Auntie Anne’s is offering all guests one FREE Original or…

Permalink

Originally posted on Hip2Save:
Calling all Starbucks coffee drinkers (that’s me! 😀 )!  Head on over to Coupons.com and use zip 62946 to print a new $1.50/1 package of Starbucks Naturally Flavored…

Frozen French Lemonade

The weekend is almost here, thank goodness! I will never let my personal issues in my life affect my ability to drink or blog..or anything else for that matter!! haha. I do what… Continue reading

CVS Preview for Deals starting 3/4/2012

Gotta love CVS! Bringing you the best deals for the week of 3/4/2012.  I’m sure there will be more hidden goodies in the week to follow, there always is! 😉 Best laundry detergent… Continue reading

  • Please enter your email to receive updates from me. Thank you for the love! xo

    Join 494 other followers